Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Waterville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Waterville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Waterville Maine Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Waterville ME Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Waterville Crime Index 5913783.14479.3
 
Waterville Violent Crimes 34217.6553.5
Waterville Murders 007
Waterville Rapes 106433.1
Waterville Robberies 532205.8
Waterville Aggravated Assaults 19121.6336.5
 
Waterville Property Crimes 5573565.53906.1
Waterville Burglaries 84537.7813.2
Waterville Larceny/Thefts 4552912.62601.7
Waterville Motor Vehicle Thefts 18115.2501.5
 
Waterville Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Waterville crime collection area population of 15,622.
  • Waterville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Waterville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Waterville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Waterville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Waterville crime level is worse than national average.

 WATERVILLE STATISTICS
 Waterville Population: 15605
 Male Population: 7169
 Female Population: 8436
 Households: 6218
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.13
Waterville Population
Waterville Crime Level:

 MORE ME CRIME STATS
  Waterville
  Portland
  Bangor
  Augusta
  Appleton
  Biddeford
  Brunswick
  Lewiston
  Windham
  South Portland
  Bar Harbor
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement